2018-19 SCHEDULE

August 20, 2018 – May 25, 2019

CREATIVE MOVEMENT LEVELS (AGES 2-5):

​Creative Movement I (Ages 2.5-4): Wednesday 3:30-4:15pm or Saturday 9:00-9:45am

Creative Movement & Rhythm II (Ages 3.5-5): Wednesday 4:15-5:00pm or Saturday 9:45-10:30am 

PRIMARY LEVELS I-IV (Grades K-5):

​Primary Levels I / II

  • Ballet: Saturday 10:30-11:15am
  • Tap: Saturday 11:15am-12:00pm
  • Hip Hop: Tuesday 4:00-4:45pm or Saturday 9:00-9:45am
  • Acrobatics: Wednesday 5:00-5:45pm (GK-2)
  • Musical Theatre: Tuesday 4:45-5:30pm or Saturday 9:45-10:30am (GK-2)

Primary Levels III / IV

  • Ballet & Jazz: Monday 5:00-6:00pm 
  • ​​Tap: Monday 4:15-5:00pm
  • Hip Hop: Tuesday 4:00-4:45pm or Saturday 9:00-9:45am
  • Acrobatics: Wednesday 5:00-5:45pm (GK-2) or Tuesday 5:30-6:15pm (G3-6)
  • Musical Theatre: Tuesday 4:45-5:30pm or Saturday 9:45-10:30am (GK-2); Tuesday & Wednesday 7:00-7:45PM (G-3-5, twice weekly)

PREPARATORY TRAINING LEVELS V-VIII & TEEN SCHEDULE (Grades 5-12, *Placement Based On Prior Training Experience):

    Preparatory Level V (Primary V students must attend ballet class 2x a week)

    • Ballet/Jazz*: Monday 6:00-7:15pm & Ballet/Modern: Wednesday 6:00-7:15pm
    • Tap*: Tuesday 6:15-7:00pm
    • Hip Hop: Tuesday 4:00-4:45 or Saturday 10:30-11:15am (G3-6)
    • Acrobatics: Tuesday 5:30-6:15pm (G3-6)
    • Musical Theatre: Tuesday & Wednesday 7:00-7:45PM (G-3-5, twice weekly)

    Preparatory Level VI (Primary VI students must attend ballet class 2x a week)

    • Ballet*: Monday: 5:15-6:15pm & Wednesday 6:00-7:00pm
    • Modern*: Wednesday 5:00-6:00pm
    • Jazz*: Monday 6:15-7:15pm
    • Tap*: Tuesday 6:15-7:00pm
    • Hip Hop: Tuesday 4:00-4:45 or Saturday 10:30-11:15am (G3-6)
    • Acrobatics: Tuesday 5:30-6:15pm (G3-6)
    • Musical Theatre: Tuesday & Wednesday 7:00-7:45PM (G-3-5, twice weekly); Tuesday 7:30-8:45pm (G6-8)
    • Vocal Technique: Tuesday 6:45-7:30pm (G6-12)
    • Hip Hop: Monday or Thursday 8:15-9:15 (G6-12)      

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Preparatory Level VII (Preparatory VII students must attend ballet class 2x a week, **3x a week for Pre-Pointe/Pointe)

    • Ballet*: Tuesday 6:15-7:30pm, Thursday 5:15-6:30pm and Saturday 10:30am-12:00pm; **Pre-Pointe/Pointe: Saturday 12:15-1:15pm
    • Modern*: Tuesday 5:15-6:15pm
    • ​Jazz*: Thursday 6:30-7:30pm
    • Tap*: Thursday 7:30-8:15pm
    • Musical Theatre: Tuesday 7:30-8:45pm (G6-8); Wednesday 7:45-9:15pm (G9-12)
    • Vocal Technique: Tuesday 6:45-7:30pm (G6-12)
    • Hip Hop: Monday or Thursday 8:15-9:15 (G6-12)

    ​Preparatory Level VIII (Preparatory VIII students must attend ballet 4x a week)

    • ​Ballet*: Monday 6:30-8:00pm, Tuesday 7:30-9:00pm, Wednesday 6:15-7:45pm, Thursday 6:30-8:00pm, Saturday 10:30am-12:00pm
    • Modern*: Saturday 12:00-1:15pm
    • Jazz*: Thursday 8:00-9:15pm
    • Tap*: Thursday 5:45-6:30pm
    • Musical Theatre: Tuesday 7:30-8:45pm (G6-8); Wednesday 7:45-9:15pm (G9-12)
    • Vocal Technique: Tuesday 6:45-7:30pm (G6-12)
    • Hip Hop: Monday 8:15-9:15 

    Teen Classes (Open Classes For Grades 6-12)

    • Musical Theatre: Tuesday 7:30-8:45pm (G6-8); Wednesday 7:45-9:15pm (G9-12)
    • Tap: Thursday 7:30-8:15pm (G6-12)
    • Vocal Technique: Tuesday 6:45-7:30pm (G6-12)
    • Hip Hop: Monday & Thursday 8:15-9:15 (G6-12)

    *Any classes listed with an asterisk require an audition or placement class. Contact us for further details.