2007-2008 Schedule - Studio

Abbreviations: Acro - Acrobatics B - Ballet CM - Creative Movement H-H - Hip-Hop J - Jazz AD - Adult

Print Schedule






MONDAY
Studio I Studio II Studio III
Time Class Time Class Time Class
9:30 - 10:15 CM I (3)        
3:15 - 4:00 H-H III (6-9) 3:15 - 4:00 CM I (3)    
4:00 - 4:45 Acro III (7-9) 4:00 - 4:45 H-H II (6-9) 4:00 - 4:45 Boot Camp
4:45 - 5:30 B IV (7-10) 4:45 - 5:30 B I (5-7)    
5:30 - 6:45 B VI (11+) 5:30 - 6:30 B V (9+)    
6:45 - 8:15 B VII/VIII (12+) 6:45 - 7:45 Jazz VI (11+) 6:45 - 7:45 Pilates Beginners
8:15 - 9:15 Modern Improv     7:45 - 8:45 Pilates - Intermediate

 

TUESDAY
Studio I Studio II Studio III
Time Class Time Class Time Class
9:30 - 10:15 CM I (3) 9:30 - 10:15 Boot Camp    
3:30 - 4:15 H-H I (5-7) 3:30 - 4:15 B II (6-9)    
4:15 - 5:00 B IV (7-10) 4:15 - 5:00 Tap II (6-9)    
5:00 - 6:00 B V/VI (8+) 5:00 - 5:45 Tap IV (8-11) 5:00 - 5:45 Sharks Acro (3rd-5th)
6:00 - 6:45 Jazz IV (7-10) 6:00 - 6:45 Tap V/VI (9+)    
6:45 - 7:30 H-H VII (13+) 6:45 - 7:30 Jazz V (9+) 6:45 - 7:45 Adult Intro to Ballet
7:30 - 9:00 B/PI VII/VIII (12+)        

 

WEDNESDAY
Studio I Studio II Studio III
Time Class Time Class Time Class
9:30 - 10:15 CM I (3) 9:30 - 10:15 Boot Camp    
3:15 - 4:00 Sharks Acro Minis        
4:00 - 5:00 Acro IV (7-10) 4:15 - 5:00 CM II (4)    
5:00 - 5:45 H-H IV (7-10) 5:00 - 5:45 B IV (7-10) 6:15 - 7:15 AD Adv. Beg. Tap
    5:45 - 6:30 H-H V/VI (10-13) 7:15 - 8:15 AD Adv. Beg. H-H
        8:00 - 9:00 Tap VII/VIII (12+)
           

 

THURSDAY
Studio I Studio II Studio III
Time Class Time Class Time Class
3:30 - 4:15 B III (7-10) 3:30 - 4:15 CM II (4)    
4:15 - 5:00 Tap III (7-10) 4:15 - 5:00 B I (5-7) 4:15 - 5:00 AD Yogilates
5:00 - 5:45 B IV (7-10) 5:00 - 5:45 Tap I (5-7)    
5:45 - 6:30 H-H VI (10-13)  5:45 - 6:30 Acro II (6-9)    
6:30 - 7:45 B VI-VIII (11+) 6:45 - 7:30 Tap Intro (9-12) 6:45 - 7:45 AD Intro to Jazz
7:45 - 9:00 Jazz VII-VIII 7:45 - 9:00 Tap Intro (13+)    
           

 

FRIDAY
Studio I Studio II Studio III
Time Class Time Class Time Class
 

NO CLASSES

 
           

 

SATURDAY
Studio I Studio II Studio III
Time Class Time Class Time Class
9:30 - 10:15 Acro I (5-8) 9:30 - 10:15 Tap II (6-9) 9:30 - 10:15 CM II (4)
10:15 - 11:00 Acro II (6-9) 10:15 - 11:00 B II (6-9)    
11:00 - 11:45 CM I (3) 11:00 - 11:45 B III (7-10) 11:00 - 11:45 H-H II (6-9)
11:45 - 12:30 B I (5-8) 11:45 - 12:30 J III (7-10)